October 05, 2022

Shekhar Naik Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 15, 2018

Short Biography

Shekhar Naik was born on 07-04-1986 in Shimoga in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player & Cricket Coach.


Other Name: Lakshman Shekhar Naik
Other Professions: Cricket Coach

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2017 Sports

Life's Important Dates Of Shekhar Naik

Shekhar Naik Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

36 years, 5months, 28 days old age Shekhar Naik will turn 37 on 07 April, 2023. Only 6 months, 1 days, 4 hours,48 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shekhar Naik has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%