February 25, 2020

Shemar Moore Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 20, 2017

Other Name: Shemar Franklin Moore
Other Professions: Film Actor Soap Opera Actor Model
Appearance: Hollywood

Shemar Moore Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


49 years, 10 months, 5 days old age Shemar Moore will turn 50 on 20 April, 2020. Only 1 months, 25 days, 3 hours, 40 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shemar Moore has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%

Short Biography

Shemar Moore was born on 20-04-1970 in Oakland, Alameda in the state of California, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Film Actor, Soap Opera Actor & Model.

Shemar Moore Wiki Link

Shemar Moore Complete Bio & Career

Shemar graduation education got completed from Gunn High School and in addition to this he also studied communication as his major subject in Santa Clara University and during the very time he got some minor project to pay his own bills and his work in The Young and the Restless is regarded as the best work performed by him.
 
Shemar appeared to The Brothers in the year 2001 as his hit performance continued by Birds of Prey that came in 2002 till the duration of 1 year. He was the host of the syndicated version of the series Soul Train from 2000 until 2003, and appeared in the 2001 feature film The Brothers. and appeared in the 2001 feature film The Brothers. 
 
Moore played the role of Emery Simms in the 2004 film Motives alongside Vivica Fox and Golden Brooks and had a supporting role in the film Diary of a Mad Black Woman.  He also appeared in the romantic comedy The Seat Filler with Kelly Rowland and Duane Martin. In 2005, Moore began playing Derek Morgan in Criminal Minds. It was the seventh pilot in which he was cast.
 
He is signed to DNA Model Management in New York City. Moore appeared in the March 2009 issue of Men's Fitness magazine. Moore exited Criminal Minds after 11 seasons and 251 episodes in episode 18 of season 11, "A Beautiful Disaster" on March 23, 2016.  In February 2017, it was announced that Moore would star in CBS's new series based on the 2003 film S.W.A.T.

Life's Important Dates Of Shemar Moore

Shemar Moore Popularity on Social Media