Sherin Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sherin

# 7812 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
Profile Views : 513
BIRTHDAY 5 May, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Bengaluru , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 169 cm
in meters- 1.69 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 57 kg
in Pounds- 125.66 lbs
Last Updated on : May 5, 2017

Other Name: Sherin Shringar, Shririn, Shireen, Shirin
More Professions : Film Actress

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

31 years, 11 months, 18 days old age Sherin will turn 32 on 05 May, 2018. Only 11 days, 46 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sherin has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%

About   Edit

Sherin was born on 05-05-1986 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. She is an Indian Model & Film Actress who known for her work in Kannada, Tamil, Telugu, and Malayalam films.

Career

Better known by her stage name Sherin/Shirin, Sherin Shrinagar is a model turned actress. She started her filmy career at the age of 16 and now has become one of the most favorite stars of Kannada, Telugu and Tamil films. She has The beauty chic turned 31 today. Let’s find out her filmy career and achievement.
 
She is the only child of her parents. She got her basic qualification at Kaveri School Bangalore. She is an Indian Model & Film Actress who known for her work in Kannada, Tamil, Telugu, and Malayalam films. She is famously known for her gorgeous beauty and her acting. 
 
Do you know, she left her study for modeling at the very early age. However, her hard paid her in 2002 when she got a chance to work in Kannada film –Dhruva along with Darshan. She did well in the movie and got various offers following this. She acted in many other regional movies including Thulluvadho Ilamai, Jaya, Juniors, Student Number 1, Whistle, Kovilpatti Veeralakshmi, Danger, Moonnamathoral, Bhoopathi, Urchagam, Hareenandran Oru Nishkalankan, Bheema, Sihigali, Poova, AK 56, etc. 
 
She acted in many movies, but it was Student Number 1 in which she played opposite with new and debut actor Sibi Raj. She got much appreciation for her role in the movie. She was also got a huge recognition from the movie –Whistle. 
 
Currently, the actress is busy with her two upcoming films –Dhigil and Kadikara Manitharga. Apart from acting, she loves photography, singing, and computer. She is blessed with a beautiful figure which makes her look gorgeous. She is a philanthropist as nature that is the reasons she also thinking about becoming a journalist or lawyer.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays