Sherlyn Chopra Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Sherlyn Chopra

#90 | Most Popular #14 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 February, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Hyderabad , Telangana
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 50 kg
in Pounds- 110.23 lbs
Last Updated on : February 11, 2019

Other Name: Mona Chopra, Menaka Chopra
Appearance: Bollywood Telugu Tamil

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

35 years, 0 month, 5 days old age. Sherlyn Chopra will turn 36 on 11 February, 2020. Only 11 months, 25 days, 15 hours, 35 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sherlyn Chopra has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%

Biography   Edit

Sherlyn Chopra is a popular Actress, Singer, and Model who was born on February 11, 1984, in Hyderabad in the state of Telangana, India with the birth name of Mona Chopra. She won the title of Miss Andhra in 1999.

Career

The gorgeous Indian Actress, Sherlyn is well known for her works contributed to Bollywood industry and Playboy magazine. As a July 2012, Chopra proclaimed the fact that she would be working with the Playboy magazine. Later, she posed for a nude photograph which was put up on an official magazine – Playboy. As a matter of fact, she was the first Indian woman to pose nude for the magazine. Subsequently, she got a brilliant opportunity to host the TV series – MTV Splitsvilla – Season 6. Additionally, she launched her music single known as – Bad Girl in the year 2013. 
 
Most prominently, she was crowned as Miss Andhra in the year 1999. She mainly performed in the Bollywood movies which include Game, Time Pass, and Red Swastik. Later, she landed a role in the Telugu movie – A film directed by Arvind which was her debut. However, she took part in the famous reality show – Bigg Boss and was eliminated out of the show in the early days itself. Later she also competed in the Miss Andra Beauty Pageant. 
 
Moreover, she was highlighted in the movie – Kamasutra 3D as a lead role which was directed by Rupesh Paul. Also, she had taken part in the trailer which was launched at the Cannes International Film Festival – 66. However, she proclaimed in front of the media that she is not working with that team in the year 2016.


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to a doctor George Amitabh ChopraSusan Chopra. She has a brother named Amitabh Chopra & a sister named Sharon Chopra who is a Disk Jockey & Anchor.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 36
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 36-26-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Hyderabad
Nationality Indian
Religion Christianity
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School Stanley Girls High School, Hyderabad
College St. Ann's College for Women, Secunderabad
Qualification Graduate
Hobbies Reading, Singing, Dancing & Travelling
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Telugu Film - Vendi Mabbu (2002)
Tamil Film - University (2002) English Film - Beeper (2002)
Bollywood Film - Time Pass (2005)
Television - Bigg Boss Season 3 (2009)
Music Video (as a Singer, Lyricist) - Outrageous-End of the Beginning (2007)
Best Movies A Film by Aravind (2005)
Best Friends N/A
Salary N/A
Net Worth N/A
Official Website http://www.sherlynchopra.com

Favourites

Favorite Color Black
Favorite Player Virat Kohli , Mahendra Singh Dhoni
Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Actress Emma Watson , Julia Roberts , Sushmita Sen , Vidya Balan , Meryl Streep
Favorite Actor Shah Rukh Khan , Aamir Khan , Salman Khan , Will Smith , Riteish Deshmukh , Russell Crowe , Hugh Jackman
Favorite Film Director Karan Johar , Sanjay Leela Bhansali
Favorite Movie Pretty Woman (1990), Sophie's Choice (1982)
Favorite Singer Sonu Nigam , Shreya Ghoshal
Favorite Place London
Favorite Dress Shorts, Tops & Jeans
Favorite Food Chicken Biryani

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Sherlyn Chopra

  • At the age of 15, she won the Miss Andhra title.
  • Her film Kamasutra 3D did not release.
  • In 2017, a short film Maya was released on the web which was written, directed & produced by her.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays