September 15, 2019

Shia LaBeouf Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 24, 2017

Other Name: Shia Saide LaBeouf
Other Professions: Artist Film Director Television Actor Voice Artist Music Video Director
Appearance: Hollywood

Shia LaBeouf Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


33 years, 3 months, 4 days old age Shia LaBeouf will turn 34 on 11 June, 2020. Only 8 months, 26 days, 10 hours, 40 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shia LaBeouf has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%

Short Biography

Shia LaBeouf was born on 11-06-1986 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Artist, Film Director, Television Actor, Voice Artist & Music Video Director.

Shia LaBeouf Wiki Link

Shia LaBeouf Complete Bio & Career

Shia LaBeouf one of the leading American actress, filmmaker and performance artist. He is well known for his movie Transformer Franchise. He initially started his career by serving a prime role in popular Disney's  series Evan's series during his childhood.
 
While pursuing his film career,   he played a small part in Transformer series.   some of the major movies, including Disturbia, Constantine, eagle, and guide to saints,  which receives a good response from the audience.  He supposed to be leading smart looking young actor playing today.   During his childhood, he started exposing his skill in Many Street acts with his mother, who is a professional dancer.
 
When he was a child, he was financially lagging since his father created a family issue and left his family for years. La of seeking help from one-child actors, who earned hand full pay for one TV show. La Beouf was admired to enter movies and start hard working. About appeared on a famous kid's comedy show on Disney's channel. He got a featured role as a school's student on the series. He won Emmy awards for the best actor in Disney's channel for his dedicated work.
 
He contributed a small part in few movies, including Full Throttle and Charles angels. He also landed a leading role in a famous historical drama in 2005. He landed in a variety of TV films and got multiple awards. He has the enough experience and expertise to tackle all kinds of issues that he is facing every day. Interestingly, he loves attention from his Fan base.
 
Many young women keep LaBeouf photo as their WhatsApp and Instagram profile picture. He is not only a good actor but also a nice serial reformer. He contributed a lot to various trusts in America. He is one of the highest paid actors for the television shows.

Shia LaBeouf Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Shia LaBeouf's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Shia LaBeouf

Shia LaBeouf Popularity on Social Media