June 20, 2021

Shiladitya Mukhopadhyaya Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 23, 2021

Shiladitya Mukhopadhyaya Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Shiladitya Mukhopadhyaya was born on 03-10-1983 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Entrepreneur, Businessperson, General Manager of CleverTap & Podcast Host of IVM Podcast's roundtable discussion show ShunyaOne. Previously, he was the CEO & founder of Pointshelf from 2013 to 2016. He also was the co-founder of Hipcask and Resilant Tech.


Other Name: Shiladitya M, Shiladitya
Other Professions: Businessperson Manager CEO Founder Podcaster Podcast Host

Shiladitya Mukhopadhyaya Popular Videos

Shiladitya Mukhopadhyaya Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He married playback singer Shreya Ghoshal on 05-02-2015 after dating around 10 years. The couple is a childhood friend. Together the couple is blessed with a son named Shreyaditya on 22-05-2021.

Life's Important Dates Of Shiladitya Mukhopadhyaya

Shiladitya Mukhopadhyaya Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

37 years, 8 months, 17 days old age Shiladitya Mukhopadhyaya will turn 38 on 03 October, 2021. Only 3 months, 12 days, 5 hours, 49 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shiladitya Mukhopadhyaya has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%