February 23, 2020

Shiloh Fernandez Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 26, 2018

Other Name: Shiloh Thomas Fernandez
Other Professions: Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Shiloh Fernandez Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


34 years, 11 months, 28 days old age Shiloh Fernandez will turn 35 on 26 February, 2020. Only 2 days, 14 hours, 1 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shiloh Fernandez has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

Short Biography

Shiloh Fernandez is a fabulous American Actor who was born on February 27, 1985, in Ukiah, California, United States with the birth name as Shiloh Thomas Fernandez. 

Shiloh Fernandez Wiki Link

Shiloh Fernandez Complete Bio & Career

Initially, Shiloh acted in the commercial for the First 5 California which was directed by Vadim Perelman. Later, he got an opportunity to play the role in his debuted television series – episode named as Cold Case. After which, it was followed by series of TV soap operas namely Lincoln Heights and Drake & Josh. Consequently, in the year 2007, he was given the opportunity to enter the big screen through the role of Edgar in the movie Interstate. However, he returned back to television series – Jericho in the year 2006 as well as 2007 through the role of Sean Henthorn. However, he became extremely popular with his role as a risk manager in the movie Skateland along with the co-star Ashley Greene. 
 
However, Shiloh was extremely happy to get the role of a romantic lead player along with the co-actress Amanda Seyfried. As a matter of fact, this role made him reach new heights in the Hollywood film industry. Most prominently, he was regarded as the Breakout Stars to watch for in the year 2011 by the NextMovie.com of MTV Networks. His upcoming movies namely Chronically Metropolitan and Edge of Winter in the role of Fenton and Richard respectively which are still in the filming stage since 2016. The other television shows include Three Rivers, Gossip Girl, The Cleaner, and much more.

Life's Important Dates Of Shiloh Fernandez

Shiloh Fernandez Popularity on Social Media