January 20, 2022

Shimla (Actress) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 12, 2021

Short Biography

Shimla was born on 12-04-1984 in Shailkupa Upazila in Khulna, Bangladesh. She is a Bangladeshi Film Actress who made her acting debut with a Bangladeshi film Madam Fuli in 1999 and won the Bangladesh National Film Award for Best Actress.


Other Name: Samsun Nahar Shimla
Appearance: Bengali

Shimla Popular Videos

Shimla Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born into a Bangladeshi family as a Samsun Nahar Shimla. On 03-03-2018, she married Polash Ahmed. But the marriage lasted for a very short time and the couple divorced on 06-11-2018.

Life's Important Dates Of Shimla

Shimla Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

37 years, 9months, 8 days old age Shimla will turn 38 on 12 April, 2022. Only 2 months, 22 days, 3 hours,53 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shimla has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%