Shiri Appleby Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Wiki & More


Shiri Appleby

#96 | Most Popular #8 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 7 December, 1978
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2018) 40 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 161 cm
in meters- 1.61 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 50 kg
in Pounds- 110.23 lbs
Last Updated on : December 6, 2018

Other Name: Shiri Freda Appleby
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

40 years, 0 month, 3 days old age. Shiri Appleby will turn 41 on 07 December, 2019. Only 11 months, 26 days, 5 hours, 12 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shiri Appleby has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 7
    18%
  • 5
    13%

Biography   Edit

Shiri Appleby was born on 07-12-1978 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress & Television Director who well known for her work in Hollywood.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Shiri Appleby's family, relatives;

She was born to Jerry Appleby and Dina Bouader. She has a brother named Evan Appleby. She is married to a chef Jon Shook and together has a daughter named Natalie Bouader Shook and a son named Owen Lee Shook.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 32
Waist Size 23
Hip Size 33
Body Figure 32-23-33
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Blonde

Personal Info

Home Town Los Angeles
Nationality American
Religion Hindu
Address Los Angeles, California U.S.
School Calabasas High School, California
College University Of Southern California, California
Qualification Graduate
Marital Status Married
Debut As An Actress - (Film) The Killing Time (1987)
Best Movies Swimfan (2002), Havoc (2005) & Charlie Wilson's War (2007)
Net Worth $1 Million

Favourites

Favorite Brand Ray-Ban

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays