December 05, 2021

Shishir Kurup Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 1, 2016

Short Biography

Shishir Kurup was born on 02-11-1961 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is American Indian-born Television Actor, Playwright & Theatre Director.


Other Name: Shishir Ravindran Kurup
Other Professions: Playwright Theatre Director
Appearance: Hollywood
Shishir Kurup Wiki Link

Shishir Kurup Popular Videos

Shishir Kurup Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Ravi Kurup and Bhavani Kurup. He is in a relationship with actress Page Leong.

Life's Important Dates Of Shishir Kurup

Shishir Kurup Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

60 years, 1 month, 3 days old age Shishir Kurup will turn 61 on 02 November, 2022. Only 10 months, 27 days, 10 hours, 17 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shishir Kurup has celebrated the total number of 60 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 60
    60
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%