October 24, 2020

Shiva Shankar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 31, 2018

Short Biography

Shiva Shankar was born on 22-02-1932 in Kathmandu, Nepal. He was a Nepalese Film Actor, Singer, Musician & Composer.


Other Name: Shiva Shankar Manandhar
Other Professions: Singer Musician Composer
Appearance: Nepali
Shiva Shankar Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Shiva Shankar died on 14-11-2004 in Kathmandu, Nepal. He died at the age of 72 due to liver cancer.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
14 November, 2004 (Saturday) Kathmandu Nepal

Life's Important Dates Of Shiva Shankar

Shiva Shankar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Shiva Shankar was 72 years, 8 months & 21 days old age.