Shobhna Samarth Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Shobhna Samarth

#86 | Most Popular #18 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 November, 1916
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2000) 83 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : November 16, 2018

Other Name: Shobhana Samarth, Saroj Shilotri
Other Professions : Film Director Film Producer
Appearance: Bollywood Marathi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Shobhna Samarth was 83 years, 2 months & 22 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Shobhna Samarth was born on 17-11-1916 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She was an Indian Film Actress, Film Director & Film Producer who well-known for her work in Hindi and Marathi Cinemas.

Death Info

Shobhna Samarth died on 09-02-2000 in Pune, Maharashtra, India. She died of cancer at age of 83.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
9 February, 2000 Pune, Maharashtra India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Shobhna Samarth's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays