November 20, 2019

Shriya Pilgaonkar (Actress) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 25, 2019

Other Name: Shriya Sachin Pilgaonkar
Other Professions: Television Actress Film Producer Film Director Documentary Filmmaker Theatre Actress
Appearance: Bollywood Marathi Tamil Telugu

Shriya Pilgaonkar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


30 years, 6 months, 26 days old age Shriya Pilgaonkar will turn 31 on 25 April, 2020. Only 5 months, 4 days, 6 hours, 51 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shriya Pilgaonkar has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

Short Biography

Shriya Pilagaonkar was born on 25-04-1989 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Television Actress, Film Director, Film Producer, Documentary Filmmaker & Theatre Actress who is well-known for her work in Bollywood, Marathi, Tamil & Telugu cinema. 
Shriya Pilgaonkar Wiki Link

Shriya Pilgaonkar Complete Bio & Career

Shriya Pilagaonkar was born in a filmy family, her mother is famous actress Supriya Pilgaonkar and her father is well-known Actor-Director Sachin Pilgaonkar. Shriya has created few short films, which won accolades at many international film festivals.

She made her debut at the tender age of five, Pilgaonkar was first seen on TV in the Hindi serial Tu Tu Main Main. Pilgaonkar then launched her stage debut in 2012 with her showcase in Karan Shetty's 10-minute short play Freedom Of Love.

Pilgaonkar made her full-fledged acting debut with the 2013 Marathi film Ekulti Ek. Although the movie was semi hit but Pilgaonkar performance was well appreciated and she received many awards as well. Pilgaonkar made her Big Bollywood debut with the movie Fan, produced by Yash Raj Films.

Even though she is a daughter of famous actors, Pilgaonkar was selected for her role only after auditioning where 750 girls auditioned and eventually she bagged the role alongside Shah Rukh Khan as his love interest.

Apart from being an actress, Pilgaonkar is also a Producer and a Director of short films. In the year 2012, she decided to go to Harvard University for summer school, which guided her to work on her own short films. Her famous documentaries are Dresswala, The Painted Signal, and Panchgavya.

Shriya Pilgaonkar Popular Videos

Shriya Pilgaonkar Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to well-known film actor, director Sachin Pilgaonkar & actress Supriya Pilgaonkar.

Life's Important Dates Of Shriya Pilgaonkar

Shriya Pilgaonkar Popularity on Social Media