Shubhangi Gokhale Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Shubhangi Gokhale

#102 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 2 June, 1968
BIRTH PLACE Buldhana , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 50 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 157 cm
in meters- 1.57 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 60 kg
in Pounds- 132.28 lbs
Last Updated on : March 22, 2018

Other Name: Shubhangi Sangvi
Other Professions : Television Actress Theatre Actress
Appearance: Marathi Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

50 years, 9 months, 20 days old age. Shubhangi Gokhale will turn 51 on 02 June, 2019. Only 2 months, 10 days, 16 hours, 36 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shubhangi Gokhale has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 6
    12%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%

Biography   Edit

Shubhangi Gokhale was born on 02-06-1968 in Buldhana in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Television Actress & Theatre Actress.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Shubhangi Gokhale's family, relatives;

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 28
Hip Size 35
Body Figure 34-28-35
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Pachmarhi, Madhya Pradesh, India
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India
School Bal Niketan Higher Secondary School, Indore, Madhya Pradesh
College Holkar Science College, Indore, Madhya Pradesh Institute of Management Studies, Devi Ahilya University, Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Qualification MBA (Major: Marketing, Minor: HR)
Hobbies Dancing, Cooking, Traveling, Listening to old hindi songs, Watching movies, Acting
Marital Status Married
Debut TV Debut: Kasautii Zindagii Kay (2006)
Best T.V. Shows Kasautii Zindagii Kay (2007)
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai (2009)
Do Hanson Ka Jodaa (2010)
Havan (2011 - 2012)
Chidiya Ghar (2013 - 2014) among others

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, Red
Favorite Actress Deepika Padukone
Favorite Actor Amitabh Bachchan
Favorite Film Director Sanjay Leela Bhansali
Favorite Singer Kishore Kumar
Favorite Song Pal Pal Dil Ke Pass By Kishore Kumar
Favorite Place Wild(Jungle) Places
Favorite Food Punjabi Food

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays