Shweta Salve Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Shweta Salve

#105 | Most Popular #0 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 November, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Chembur , Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 166 cm
in meters- 1.66 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 5”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : January 11, 2019

Other Name: Shveta Salve, Shweta Sethi
Appearance: Bollywood Marathi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

34 years, 4 months, 10 days old age. Shweta Salve will turn 35 on 12 November, 2019. Only 7 months, 20 days, 16 hours, 23 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shweta Salve has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%

Biography   Edit

Shweta Salve was born on 12-11-1984 in Chembur, Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Television Actress, Television Presenter, Television Personality, Soap Opera Actor, Model & Dancer who is mainly known for her work in Television Series, Bollywood & Marathi films.

Career

Shweta did her schooling at the Lombard concert school Chembur and later she did her graduation from  Sophia College, Mumbai. She showed her star-making skills during school time in the dance acts as well as in the plays/dramas. In her college festival, she won the Miss Kaleidoscope title.
 
In 1998 and 2001 Shveta was one of Hip Hip Hurray 's main actors, a TV series on Zee TV. In TV-series such as Saarrkar Shweta and even Lipstick was very successful, however, she became famous as Dr Ritu Mishra in the daily soap left right aired on SAB TV. She made her acting film debut with Pyaar Mein Kabhi Kabhi in1999 and shared the screen with the other Bollywood celebrities, among them  Sanjay Suri, Dino Morea, Akashdeep Saigal, Rinke Khanna. This film did average business. She was later on featured in TV shows such as Kittie Kahin Kissi Roz, Party, Sarkar and a short performance in  Jassi Jaisi Koi Nahin. 
 
In the very first season of Jhalak Dikhla Jaa 's popular dance show (2006), she took part. She coupled Longinus Fernandes to the choreographer and ran up there. She was the host of the Cricket Star TV sports reality show in 2007. She was covered in Maxim India magazine's April 2008 issue. She participated as a participant in the second season of Fear Factor 's famous Indian tv show Khatron Ke Khiladi. In the 2011 movie Dil Toh Baccha Hai Ji and the 2011 film Lanka, she performed also an item number. 


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Deepak Salve & Hema Salve. She has a younger brother named Sharvil Salve. She was dating to Harmit Sethi who is a co-founder of Submerge (India's leading Dance Music Portal) and married on 24-04-2012. The couple has a daughter Arya Sethi. 

Body Measurements

Breast Size 32
Waist Size 28
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 32-28-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai
School Loreto Convent School, Chembur
College Sophia College, Mumbai.
Qualification Graduation
Hobbies Travelling, Listening Music, Shopping
Marital Status Married
Debut Mein Kabhi Kabhi (1999)
Best Movies Na Ghar Ke Na Ghaat Ke (2010)
Dil Toh Baccha Hai Ji (2011)
Lanka (2011) among others
Salary N/A
Net Worth N/A

Favourites

Favorite Color Black
Favorite Actress Rekha
Favorite Actor Amitabh Bachchan
Favorite Place Duabi, Italy
Favorite Food Non Veg Food, Fish

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Shweta Salve

  • On 24 April 2012, she married Hermit Sethi, her boyfriend for a long time.
  • She made her debut in Bollywood through the film Pyaar Mein Kabhi Kabhi in 1999.
  • In 1998, she made her tv debut through the serial Hip Hip Hurray aired on Zee Tv.
  • She was part of the famous Indian TV reality show Khatron Ke Khiladi in the second season
  • She was on the cover page of Maxim India magazine's April 2008 issue.
  • Shweta was named Miss Kaleidoscope in her college festival.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays