September 17, 2019

Siddarth Kaul Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 19, 2018

Other Name: Siddharth Kaul

Siddarth Kaul Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


29 years, 3 months, 29 days old age Siddarth Kaul will turn 30 on 19 May, 2020. Only 8 months, 1 days, 7 hours, 47 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Siddarth Kaul has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Short Biography

Siddarth Kaul was born on 19-05-1990 in Pathankot in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player.

Siddarth Kaul Wiki Link

Siddarth Kaul Complete Bio & Career

Siddarth Kaul is an Indian fast bowler who started playing cricket from 1996 after his father named Tej influenced him to take up the sport. His brother Uday and Father Tej have played first-class cricket. Siddharth finally made his Ranji debut by representing Punjab in 2007-08 seasons. He took his first fifer against the Orissa and his elder brother Uday too was his teammate in that match. Siddharth after some spectacular performances was included in India U-19 team and played in the 2009 U-19 World Cup under the leadership of Virat Kohli. He spearheaded India’s bowling attack and took 10 wickets in the tournament with an average of 15.40.
 
Kaul for the most part of his career has been sidelined because of injuries. After making his first-class debut in 2007, he has played in all the seasons for Punjab. Though it was in the year 2012 when he finally proved his worth as a bowler. He bowled alongside Sandeep Sharma and both of them complimented each other really well. He took 38 wickets in that season and it was the first time when he made a serious contention for himself.
 
After a great domestic season, Kaul was roped in by the IPL franchise Delhi Daredevils in the year 2013. He though couldn’t get many games and finally in 2016, he joined Sunrisers Hyderabad and in the 2017 IPL, he was the second highest wicket-taker for his side.

Siddarth Kaul Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Siddarth Kaul's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Siddarth Kaul

Siddarth Kaul Popularity on Social Media