October 23, 2021

Siddharth Ray Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 19, 2021

Short Biography

Siddharth Ray was born on 19-07-1963 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Film Actor who was known for his work in Bollywood and Marathi movies.


Other Name: Sushant Ray
Appearance: Bollywood Marathi
Siddharth Ray Wiki Link

Siddharth Ray Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Siddharth Ray died on 08-03-2004 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He died due to heart attack at the age of 40.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
8 March, 2004 (Monday) Mumbai, Maharashtra India

Siddharth Ray Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Charusheela Ray. He was married to actress Shantipriya from 1999 to 2004 (till his death). The couple was blessed with a daughter named Shishya Ray and a son named Shubham Ray. Bollywood filmmaker V. Shantaram was his grandfather. Bollywood actress Rajshree was his Aunt.

Life's Important Dates Of Siddharth Ray

Siddharth Ray Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Siddharth Ray was 40 years, 7 months & 20 days old age.