Siddharth Trivedi Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Siddharth Trivedi

# 3316 | Most Popular #15 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 4 September, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Ahmedabad , Gujarat
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 36 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : September 4, 2018

Other Name: Siddharth Kishorkumar Trivedi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

36 years, 0 month, 15 days old age Siddharth Trivedi will turn 37 on 04 September, 2019. Only 11 months, 15 days, 10 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Siddharth Trivedi has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%

About   Edit

Siddharth Trivedi was born on 4th September 1982 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat in India. He is a famous Indian Cricketer, a batsman who prominently plays with the Right hand and a bowler who prefers - right-armed medium pace.

Career

Siddharth Trivedi always wanted to be a cricketer. He rose up from the ranks having played from the Under-19 Indian side in the Under-19 Cricket World Cup in 2002.
 
His talent was noticed and he was called up to an Indian Emerging Players Tour to Australia in the same year where he performed extremely well, even on the Australian pitch.
 
Siddharth is one of the finest players in Indian Domestic Cricket circuit. He made his debut in 2002-2003 and has since played for West Zone in the “Duleep Trophy”, for Gujarat Cricket Team in the “Ranji Trophy” and for the Rajasthan Royals in the Indian Premier League. 
 
During his IPL matches, he was regarded as one of the best players. In a winning match against the Mumbai Indians, the player has been truly impressive and a delight to watch. He changed the course of the game with a magnificent spell that took the wickets of veterans Sachin Tendulkar and Sanath Jayasuriya. He surely has all the required attributes- line, length and enough variety which makes him a contender for the smaller version of the game.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays