Siddhesh Lad Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Siddhesh Lad

# 2617 | Most Popular #15 |    Like
Profile Views : 626
BIRTHDAY 23 May, 1992
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 25 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 62 kg
in Pounds- 136.69 lbs
Last Updated on : May 22, 2017

Other Name: Siddhesh Dinesh Lad

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

25 years, 11 months, 4 days old age Siddhesh Lad will turn 26 on 23 May, 2018. Only 25 days, 10 hours, 5 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Siddhesh Lad has celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 25
    25
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%

About   Edit

Siddhesh Lad was born on 23-05-1992 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player.

Career

A studious, determined batsman with a balanced temperament, Siddhesh Lad over the years have emerged as Mumbai's "go-to-man", though these are still be said as early days of what can be a glorious career by the end of this decade.
 
Under the guidance of Mumbai’s head coach Pravin Amre, Lad rapidly climbed through the age-group arena in Mumbai and finally made his first class debut at the age of 21 in 1993. He showed his tenacity in the second first-class match of his career by scoring a hard-fought fifty against the mighty Delhi’s side which had the like’s veteran Ashish Nehra. He though couldn’t play the whole season as he injured himself and came back with a vengeance and had a really good outing in his next two seasons.
 
He bats at number 6 and sometimes even 7 but is matured to hold the nerves and show maturity when the chips are down. More often than not, he comes in a situation where his team is in a spot of bother and he has thus bailed them from many such occasions. He showed his character during the 2015-16 Ranji final when he himself scored an impressive 88 and had a 103 run partnership for the last wicket. His innings set up the match nicely for Mumbai which eventually they won. 
 
Siddesh has expressed his desires to do well in the T-20 format as well. He was roped in by the IPL side Mumbai Indians for the 8th edition of IPL in 2015, but just to warm the bench. He was though retained by the franchise for the next two seasons as well but is yet to get a game under his belt.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays