January 28, 2022

Sidney Crosby Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 7, 2018

Sidney Crosby Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sidney Crosby was born on 07-08-1987 in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada. He is a Canadian Ice Hockey Coach.


Other Name: Sidney Patrick Crosby

Sidney Crosby Popular Videos

Sidney Crosby Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Troy Crosby & Trina Forbes-Crosby. He has a sister named Taylor Crosby. 

Life's Important Dates Of Sidney Crosby

Sidney Crosby Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 5months, 21 days old age Sidney Crosby will turn 35 on 07 August, 2022. Only 6 months, 9 days, 8 hours,7 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sidney Crosby has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%