August 09, 2020

Sidney Lumet Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 3, 2018

Short Biography

Sidney Lumet was born on 25-06-1924 in Philadelphia in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. He is an American Film Director, Film Producer, Theatre Director, Film Actor, Television Director & Screenwriter.


Other Name: Sidney Arthur Lumet, Lumet
Other Professions: Film Producer Theatre Director Film Actor Television Director Screenwriter
Appearance: Hollywood
Sidney Lumet Wiki Link

Sidney Lumet Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Sidney Lumet's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Sidney Lumet

Sidney Lumet Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

96 years, 1 month, 15 days old age Sidney Lumet will turn 97 on 25 June, 2021. Only 10 months, 15 days, 7 hours, 0 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sidney Lumet has celebrated the total number of 96 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 96
    96
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%
  • 15
    16%
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%