Sikandar Kher Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Sikandar Kher

#81 | Most Popular #23 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 31 October, 1981
BIRTH PLACE Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 188 cm
in meters- 1.88 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : November 14, 2018

Other Name: Sikander Berry
Other Professions : Television Actor
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

37 years, 0 month, 17 days old age. Sikandar Kher will turn 38 on 31 October, 2019. Only 11 months, 13 days, 7 hours, 56 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sikandar Kher has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

Biography   Edit

Sikandar Kher was born on 31-10-1981 in Lucknow in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Film Actor & Television Actor who known for his work in Hindi (Bollywood) film industry.

Career

Sikandar is the son of actress Kirron Kher and even the MP from her first husband, Gautam Berry. He was more enthusiastic to become an actor since his childhood and he attended the acting workshop of Anupam Kher's acting institute. He also joined the 6 months short term acting course from National School of Drama due to the reason he was not had the Bachelor's Degree at that time. He made his acting debut from the Sanjay Gupta's film Woodstock Villa in 2008. In the same following year, he appeared in the   Suhail Tatari directorial debutant film Summer 2007 in a lead role.

His films could not create any magic at the box office and the critics reviewed his performance in the films was average and could not impress the audiences. In 2010, he was cast in the ace director Ashutosh Gowarikar's film an epic action-adventure film Khelein Hum Jee Jaan Sey as Nirmal Sen starring Abhishek Bachchan and Deepika Padukone are the main leads of the film.

In 2013, he was starred in the multisatrrer film Aurangzeb starring Amrita Singh, Jackie Shroff, Arjun Kapoor, and Rishi Kapoor. This film was declared, as a "Flop" film even could not accumulate its production cost. Such films made his career completely trambled and it was hard for him to establish himself in the film industry being a son of the legendary actors Kirron Kher and Anupam Kher. He is the active member of the Noida (International Film and Television Club of Asian Academy of Film & Television). In 2016, he made his acting debut on Tv from Anil Kapoor's  TV series-24 (season 2) as Haroon Sherchand.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Sikandar Kher's family, relatives;

He was born to film actress Kirron Kher and a businessperson Gautam Berry. He has a step-sister named Tara Alisha Berry (Actress). Famous Bollywood actor Anupam Kher is his step-father.He got engaged to Sonam Kapoor's cousin Priya Singh in Janruary 2016.

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Sikandar Kher

  • He is also a member of the International Film And Television Club of Asian Academy Of Film & Television, Noida.
  • In 9 years, he has acted in only six films.
  • He made his acting debut from the producer Sanjay Gupta film's, Woodstock Villa.
  • He made his Tv debut from 24 (Indian TV series season 2) as Haroon Sherchand.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays