Silajit Majumder Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Silajit Majumder

#69 | Most Popular #35 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 9 October, 1965
BIRTH PLACE Kolkata , West Bengal
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 53 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : November 1, 2016

Other Name: Shilajit
Appearance: Bengali

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

53 years, 1 month, 9 days old age. Silajit Majumder will turn 54 on 09 October, 2019. Only 10 months, 20 days, 4 hours, 0 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Silajit Majumder has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%

Biography   Edit

Silajit Majumder was born on 09-10-1965 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. He is an Indian Singer, Songwriter, Music Director, Writer & Film Actor who known for his work in Bengali cinema.



Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Arun Majumder and Maya Majumder. He is married to Ilina Majumdar and has a daughter named Dhee Majumdar.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays