November 28, 2020

Silajit Majumder Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 1, 2016

Silajit Majumder Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Silajit Majumder was born on 09-10-1965 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. He is an Indian Singer, Songwriter, Music Director, Writer & Film Actor who known for his work in Bengali cinema.


Other Name: Shilajit
Other Professions: Songwriter Music Director Writer Film Actor
Appearance: Bengali
Silajit Majumder Wiki Link

Silajit Majumder Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Arun Majumder and Maya Majumder. He is married to Ilina Majumdar and has a daughter named Dhee Majumdar.

Life's Important Dates Of Silajit Majumder

Silajit Majumder Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

55 years, 1 month, 19 days old age Silajit Majumder will turn 56 on 09 October, 2021. Only 10 months, 10 days, 19 hours, 1 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Silajit Majumder has celebrated the total number of 55 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 55
    55
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%