July 06, 2020

Silk Smitha Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 1, 2018

Other Name: Vijayalakshmi Vadlapati
Appearance: Malayalam Tamil Telugu Bollywood Kannada

Short Biography

Silk Smitha was born on 02-12-1960 in Eluru in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. She was an Indian Film Actress who best known for her work in Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu, Hindi and Kannada films.

Silk Smitha Wiki Link

Silk Smitha Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Silk Smitha was 35 years, 9 months & 21 days old age.

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Silk Smitha died on 23-09-1996 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. She committed suicide due to a disillusionment in love, financial problems and was found dead in her apartment.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
23 September, 1996 (Monday) Chennai, Tamil Nadu India

Silk Smitha Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Ramallu and Sarasamma. She has a brother named V Naga Vara Prasad.

Life's Important Dates Of Silk Smitha