December 15, 2019

Simarjit Singh Bains Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 28, 2018

Other Name: Simarjeet Singh Bains, Bains Brothers, Simar
Other Professions: Social Worker

Simarjit Singh Bains Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


48 years, 10 months, 17 days old age Simarjit Singh Bains will turn 49 on 28 January, 2020. Only 1 months, 12 days, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Simarjit Singh Bains has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%

Short Biography

Simarjit Singh Bains was born on 28-01-1971 in Ludhiana in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian Politician & Social Worker.

Simarjit Singh Bains Wiki Link

Simarjit Singh Bains Complete Bio & Career

Simarjit Singh Bains along with his brother Balwinder Singh Bains is better known as Bains brothers and are one of the preeminent faces of Punjab Politics. Simarjit Singh Bains in his three-decade-long political career has contested elections with several parties as well as independent as well.
 
He was introduced to the politics by SAD ( Shiromani Akali Dal) leader Hira Singh Gabria in the late 1980s. He started his political career as a SAD worker. He contested against Hira Singh Gabria in the 2012 assembly elections in Punjab as an independent MLA and won the seat from Atam Nagar.
 
In 2014, he established his own political front called Lok Insaaf Party. He merged his party with the AAP (Aam Aadmi Party) before the 2017 Punjab Assembly elections. After a rift with the AAP, he associated himself with the Navjot Singh Sidhu’s Party Awaz-e-Punjab but after the party dissolved, he decided to contest elections through his party LIF ticket and was able to defend his constituency in the 2017 Punjab assembly elections.
 
He is best known for creating a ‘Suvidha Centre’ at his own house. Through this initiative local public can apply for the work related to the civic bodies, food supply department and revenue department among others.

Simarjit Singh Bains Popular Videos

Simarjit Singh Bains Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Simarjit Singh Bains was born to S. Mohan Singh & Smt. Kashmir Kaur. He is married to Surinder Kaur & together the couple has a son & a daughter. His elder brother named Balwinder Singh Bains is also an MLA & both Bains Brothers are well known for his social works.

Life's Important Dates Of Simarjit Singh Bains

Simarjit Singh Bains Popularity on Social Media