Simarjit Singh Bains Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Simarjit Singh Bains

# 947 | Most Popular #25 |    Like
Profile Views : 2682
BIRTHDAY 28 January, 1971
BIRTH PLACE Ludhiana , Punjab
AGE (in 2018) 47 Years Old
Last Updated on : January 28, 2018

Other Name: Simarjeet Singh Bains, Bains Brothers, Simar
More Professions : Social Worker

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

47 years, 1 month, 21 days old age Simarjit Singh Bains will turn 48 on 28 January, 2019. Only 10 months, 6 days, 17 hours, 4 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Simarjit Singh Bains has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
  • 7
  • 7
  • 6
  • 7
  • 6
  • 7
  • 7

About   Edit

Simarjit Singh Bains was born on 28-01-1971 in Ludhiana in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian Politician & Social Worker.


Simarjit Singh Bains along with his brother Balwinder Singh Bains is better known as Bains brothers and are one of the preeminent faces of Punjab Politics. Simarjit Singh Bains in his three-decade-long political career has contested elections with several parties as well as independent as well.
He was introduced to the politics by SAD ( Shiromani Akali Dal) leader Hira Singh Gabria in the late 1980s. He started his political career as a SAD worker. He contested against Hira Singh Gabria in the 2012 assembly elections in Punjab as an independent MLA and won the seat from Atam Nagar.
In 2014, he established his own political front called Lok Insaaf Party. He merged his party with the AAP (Aam Aadmi Party) before the 2017 Punjab Assembly elections. After a rift with the AAP, he associated himself with the Navjot Singh Sidhu’s Party Awaz-e-Punjab but after the party dissolved, he decided to contest elections through his party LIF ticket and was able to defend his constituency in the 2017 Punjab assembly elections.
He is best known for creating a ‘Suvidha Centre’ at his own house. Through this initiative local public can apply for the work related to the civic bodies, food supply department and revenue department among others.

Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Simarjit Singh Bains's family, relatives;

Simarjit Singh Bains was born to S. Mohan Singh & Smt. Kashmir Kaur. He is married to Surinder Kaur & together the couple has a son & a daughter. His elder brother named Balwinder Singh Bains is also an MLA & both Bains Brothers are well known for his social works.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays