September 26, 2022

Simranjit Singh Mann Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 26, 2022

Simranjit Singh Mann Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Simranjit Singh Mann was born on 20-05-1945 in Shimla, Punjab, British India (now in the state of Himachal Pradesh, India). He is an Indian Politician, Agriculturist & former Police Officer. He is the founder & president of Shiromani Akali Dal (Amritsar), a political party. He won the Lok Sabha election on 26-06-2022 from the Sangrur constituency.


Other Name: Simranjit Singh, Bhai Simranjit Singh Mann
Other Professions: Agriculturist Police Officer

Simranjit Singh Mann Popular Videos

Simranjit Singh Mann Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Joginder Singh Mann
Mother Gurbachan Kaur Mann
Siblings Not Known
Wife Geetinder Kaur (Marriage Date: 16-10-1970)
Son Emaan Singh Mann
Daughters Nanki Kaur, Pavit Kaur

He was born to Joginder Singh Mann and Gurbachan Kaur Mann. On 16-10-1970, he married Geetinder Kaur Mann. Together they have three children including a son Emaan Singh Mann and two daughters named Nanki Kaur & Pavit Kaur.

Life's Important Dates Of Simranjit Singh Mann

Simranjit Singh Mann Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

77 years, 4months, 6 days old age Simranjit Singh Mann will turn 78 on 20 May, 2023. Only 7 months, 23 days, 11 hours,37 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Simranjit Singh Mann has celebrated the total number of 77 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 77
    77
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    16%
  • 10
    13%