January 20, 2022

Sindi Hawkins Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 19, 2017

Short Biography

Sindi Hawkins was born on 15-09-1958 in New Delhi, India. She was a Canadian Politician & Nurse.


Other Name: Satinder Kaur Ahluwalia
Other Professions: Nurse

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Sindi Hawkins died on 21-09-2010 a week after her 52nd birthday in  Calgary, Alberta, Canada. She was suffering from leukemia. In Kelownathe the cancer centre BC was known with the BC Cancer Agency Sindi Ahluwalia Hawkins Centre for the Southern Interior.

DEATHDAY 21 September,2010 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Calgary, Alberta
DEATH COUNTRY Canada

Life's Important Dates Of Sindi Hawkins

Sindi Hawkins Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Sindi Hawkins was 52 years 0month & 6 days old age.