September 27, 2020

Sir Cliff Richard Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 13, 2017

Sir Cliff Richard Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sir Cliff Richard was born on 14-10-1940 in Lucknow in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is a British Singer, Musician, Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor, Philanthropist, Commander & Recording Artist who known for his work in Hollywood Cinema.


Other Name: Cliff Richard, Harry Rodger Webb
Other Professions: Musician Film Actor Television Actor Theatre Actor Philanthropist
Appearance: Hollywood
Sir Cliff Richard Wiki Link

Sir Cliff Richard Popular Videos

Sir Cliff Richard Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Rodger Oscar Webb and Dorothy Marie Webb. He has three sisters named Donella Webb, Jacqueline Ann Webb, and Joan Webb. 

Life's Important Dates Of Sir Cliff Richard

Sir Cliff Richard Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

79 years, 11 months, 13 days old age Sir Cliff Richard will turn 80 on 14 October, 2020. Only 16 days, 23 hours, 34 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sir Cliff Richard has celebrated the total number of 79 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 79
    79
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%