October 27, 2021

Sitara Ghattamaneni Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Weight, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 12, 2021

Sitara Ghattamaneni Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sitara Ghattamaneni was born on 20-07-2012 in Hyderabad in the state of Telangana, India. She is an Indian Instagram Star, YouTube Star, Media Personality & the daughter of universal star Mahesh Babu and actress Namrata Shirodkar.


Other Name: Sitara, Sitara Ghattamaneni Mahesh Babu, AadyaSitara
Other Professions: YouTube Star Media Personality

Sitara Ghattamaneni Complete Bio & Career

Sitara is the daughter of actor Mahesh Babu and Namrata Shirodkar. She is studying in CHIREC I nternational school. This is an international school known for excellent value system. The school focus on the overall development of the child. Sitara is a brilliant student. She runs her youtube channel with the name Aadya And Sitara. She used to share many types of painting tutorials, life stories and interviews on her channel. During lockdown she show cased a lockdown series in which she interviewd many famous personalities. In 2019, she gave her voice as a child artist int he film Frozen 2. 

Sitara Ghattamaneni Popular Videos

Sitara Ghattamaneni Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to superstar Mahesh Babu and actress Namrata Shirodkar. She has an elder brother named Gautham Ghattamaneni, who is a child artist in Telugu cinema. Veteran actor Krishna is her grandfather. Filmmaker Vijaya Nirmala was her step-grandmother. Film actor/producer Ramesh Babu is her uncle. Film actor/politician/activist Naresh is her Step-uncle. Film Producer Manjula Ghattamaneni is her aunt. Aadya Paidipally daughter of film director Vamshi Paidipally is her best friend and YouTube partner.

Life's Important Dates Of Sitara Ghattamaneni

Sitara Ghattamaneni Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

9 years, 3 months, 7 days old age Sitara Ghattamaneni will turn 10 on 20 July, 2022. Only 8 months, 22 days, 2 hours, 1 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sitara Ghattamaneni has celebrated the total number of 9 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 9
    9
  • 1
    11%
  • 2
    22%
  • 1
    11%
  • 1
    11%
  • 1
    11%
  • 1
    11%
  • 2
    22%