September 21, 2021

Siva Balaji (Actor) Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 14, 2020

Siva Balaji Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Siva Balaji was born on 14-10-1980 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Personality, Businessperson & Film Producer who is known for his work in Telugu as well as Tamil cinema. He is best known for his films such as Dost,  Sankranti,  Kumkuma, Arya, Sarada Saradaga, Pote Poni, Annavaram, Chandamama, Englishkaran and Janda Pai Kapiraju to name a few.

Other Name: Siva Balaji Manoharan, Sivabalaji, Sivabalaji Manoharan
Other Professions: Television Personality Businessperson Film Producer
Appearance: Telugu Tamil
Siva Balaji Wiki Link

Siva Balaji Complete Bio & Career

Siva Balaji started his career by working in his father's Sri Balaji Group of companies at the age of 17 and formed his own MSB Industries (regulators, valves, and components manufacturing industry) at the age of 20. He got a film offer in the year 2002 when he was 22 which left him in dilemma to choose between entrepreneurship and films.
 
He decided to make his mark in the film industry and launched his career with the film Idi Maa Ashokgadi Love Story in 2002. After this movie, he was next seen in a guest role in the flick Ela Cheppanu and then in the lead role in film Dost. He shot to fame through the film Arya which was directed by noted Director Sukumar. This film helped him accumulate huge critical acclaim and he became an overnight star in the Telugu film industry.  Along with Telugu he also acted in Tamil film and his only Tamil film Englishkaran came in the year 2005 starring opposite Madhumati. Off late he has taken up some supporting roles and has recently appeared as a contestant in Big Boss Telugu in the year 2017.

Siva Balaji Popular Videos

Siva Balaji Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Manoharan Ramaswamy & Siva Kumari. He has two younger brothers named Prashanth Balaji, Krishna Sai & a younger sister named Gayathri Lingam. He married his longtime girlfriend and actress Madhumitha (Swapna Madhuri), who was also his co-star in the film Englishkaran. The couple got married on 01-03-2009. The couple is blessed with two sons, Dhanvin Kangula and Gagan Kangula.

Life's Important Dates Of Siva Balaji

Siva Balaji Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

40 years, 11 months, 7 days old age Siva Balaji will turn 41 on 14 October, 2021. Only 22 days, 1 hours, 16 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Siva Balaji has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 7
    18%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%