September 24, 2022

Sivanthi Adithan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 17, 2017

Short Biography

Sivanthi Adithan was born on 24-09-1936 in Kayamozhi, Tuticorin in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Businessperson, Philanthropist & Industrialist.


Other Name: Sivanthi Adityan
Other Professions: Philanthropist Industrialist

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2008 Literature and Education

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Sivanthi Adithan died on 19-04-2013 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India at aged 76.

DEATHDAY 19 April,2013 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Chennai, Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

Sivanthi Adithan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Sivanthi Adithan's family, relatives;
Father S. P. Adithanar

Life's Important Dates Of Sivanthi Adithan

Sivanthi Adithan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Today is Sivanthi Adithan's birthday.