August 06, 2020

Siya Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Partner, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 27, 2019

Siya Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Siya was born on 27-03-1987 Barstow in the state of California, United States. She is an American Singer, Recording Artist, Songwriter, Musician & Television Actress.


Other Name: Michele Sherman
Other Professions: Recording Artist Songwriter Musician Television Actress
Siya Wiki Link

Siya Complete Bio & Career

Her birth name is Michele Sherman. Siya started rapping while she was still studying at the elementary school. She was just 7 by then. Throughout her initial schooling and high school years Siya actively participated in music contests and also some talent shows.
 
Siya made her singing debut on the big stage by releasing her singles "Real MVP" and "One Hunnid" in 2014. She became famous by releasing a mixtape titled Better Late Than Never, in 2015. She eventually went on to release her maiden studio album titled SIYAvsSIYA, in 2016. The album included collaborations with artists such as Jake&Papa, Ashley Rose,  Kreesha Turner and Lyric Wright.
 
Siya recently released a song called "Front Door", in February 2017. She released this song to promote her six songs extended play, Commitment. The EP was released on February 10, 2017, under Tank's label imprint, R&B Money LLC. The EP features the single "Don't You (Say Yes)" featuring Tank.

Life's Important Dates Of Siya

Siya Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

33 years, 4 months, 10 days old age Siya will turn 34 on 27 March, 2021. Only 7 months, 20 days, 16 hours, 54 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Siya has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%