April 09, 2020

Skeet Ulrich Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 19, 2018

Other Name: Bryan Ray Trout
Other Professions: Television Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Skeet Ulrich Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


50 years, 2 months, 20 days old age Skeet Ulrich will turn 51 on 20 January, 2021. Only 9 months, 10 days, 21 hours, 21 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Skeet Ulrich has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%

Short Biography

Skeet Ulrich was born on 20th January 1970 in Lynchburg, Virginia, USA. His birth name was Bryan Ray Trout. He is an American Actor and Director who is known for his film slike As Good as It Gets, Scream and The Craft.

Skeet Ulrich Wiki Link

Skeet Ulrich Complete Bio & Career

He made his acting debut with an uncredited role in the film Weekend at Bernie's in 1989. Following year he appeared in film Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles. He joined the Atlantic Theater Company as a novice, Skeet performed with the group and one such day he was spotted by director Stacy Cochran. She cast him in the television series CBS Schoolbreak Special. She helped him to receive his first notable role on big screen in 1996 as the rude boyfriend of Winona Ryder in the film Boys. The very same year he appeared in the film The Craft alongside Robin Tunney and Neve Campbell. After which he acted in many famous films such as Scream, As Good as it Gets, The Newton Boys and Kevin of the North among several others. 
 
He was also a well-known small screen personality. After making his small screen debut in 1994 with the show CBS Schoolbreak special, his next stint with small screen came in 2003 with the television series Miracles. Since then he has been seen consistently on a small screen and some of his famous shows are Jericho, Robot Chicken, and CSI: NY amongst others.
 
On a personal front, he married Actress Georgina Gates in 1997. Together, the couple has twins, daughter Naila Rose and son Jakob Dylan. The couple divorced in 2005. He then married Amelia Jackson-Gray in 2012 but the marriage was short-lived and they divorced in 2015. He is presently engaged to model Rose Costa.

Life's Important Dates Of Skeet Ulrich

Skeet Ulrich Popularity on Social Media