November 30, 2021

Smilie Suri Biography, Age, Husband, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 30, 2021

Smilie Suri Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Smili Suri is an Indian Actress, Model & Dancer who was born on 30-04-1983 in Mumbai, India. She is popular for her work as an actress in some successful Bollywood movies.


Other Name: Smiley Suri
Other Professions: Television Actress Model Dancer Television Personality
Appearance: Bollywood Hindi
Smilie Suri Wiki Link

Smilie Suri Complete Bio & Career

Smili started her career in Bollywood, by assisting the Director Mohit Suri, during the making of the film titled Zeher, which got released in 2005. She debuted as an actress in the movie Kalyug. The movie gained critical acclaims as well as commercial success and Smili was appreciated for her acting skills that she showcased in her first movie.

Her second movie was Yeh Mera India (2008) followed by a number of Bollywood films namely Teesri Aankh: The Hidden Camera (2010), Crook (2010) and Crackers (2010). She then appeared on Television in the TV Show Jodha Akbar (2013) and in Nach Baliye 7 (2015).

She is related to the renowned Bhatt Family of Bollywood and is the sister of famous Director Mohit Suri. She got married to Vineet Bangera in July 2014. 

Smilie Suri Popular Videos

Smilie Suri Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Heena Suri (before marriage Heena Bhatt) & Daksh Suri. She has an elder brother named Mohit Suri, a filmmaker. She belongs to the Bhatt family, a well-known family in Bollywood, like Mahesh Bhatt, Mukesh Bhatt, Alia Bhatt, Pooja Bhatt. She was married to dance instructor Vineet Bangera from 2014-2016.

Life's Important Dates Of Smilie Suri

Smilie Suri Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

38 years, 7 months, 0 day old age Smilie Suri will turn 39 on 30 April, 2022. Only 4 months, 30 days, 11 hours, 19 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Smilie Suri has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%