South Africa ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 England ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Bangladesh ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 New Zealand ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Pakistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Afghanistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Windies ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Sri Lanka ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Congratulation to Shri Narendra Modi: Send Wishes

Smita Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Smita

#73 | Most Popular #32 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 4 September, 1980
BIRTH PLACE Telangana
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 38 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : September 4, 2017

Other Name: Smita Vallurupalli, Smitha, Smiths

Smita Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

38 years, 8 months, 20 days old age. Smita will turn 39 on 04 September, 2019. Only 3 months, 10 days, 6 hours, 28 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Smita has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%

Short Biography   Edit

Smita Vallurupalli more popularly known as Smita was born on 4 September 1980 in Telangana, India. She is known for playback singing and as an actress. She has appeared in Telugu cinema, Bollywood, Tamil cinema and Kannada cinema. She appeared in films like Malliswari (2004) and Dying To Be Me (2015).

Smita Complete Bio & Career

Smita first came into limelight through a television show in Telugu channel in 1997. With the launch of her first album ‘Hai Rabba’ in 2000, her career as a pop artist took off.  "Masaka Masaka" was one of her most popular albums that crossed sales of over one million copies. In 2005 she won a Filmfare award for best playback singing for the Telegu film "Anukokunda oka roju". She recently came out with ‘SMITA’ a new album composed by Sajid- Wajid and choreographed by Bosco and Caesar.
 
She has also entered the production business with her I Candy Entertainments Pvt Ltd. The company is currently producing ‘Tata Indicom-Dance with Me' for Maa TV.
 
Her most recent work is Ishana, which is a new album she dedicated as an offering to Sadhguru. She is also associated with Isha foundation which works in the field of education, environment, and rural initiatives.


Smita Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Prabhu Prasad and Jogu Prasad.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays