October 26, 2020

Sneha Kapoor Gothi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 29, 2017

Sneha Kapoor Gothi Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sneha Kapoor Gothi was born on 30-09-1987 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Choreographer, Dancer, Teacher, Fitness Trainer, Salsa Dancer, Artist & Television Actress.


Other Name: SKI, Sneha Kapoor SKI, Mini SneVin
Other Professions: Dancer Teacher Fitness Trainer Salsa Dancer Artist Television Actress
Appearance: Bollywood

Sneha Kapoor Gothi Complete Bio & Career

Sneha Kapoor Gothi is the creative director and founder of Sneha Kapoor Institute for the Performing Arts. Sneha Kapoor has already proved her mettle as an actor and successful dancer with her portrayal of Sharon in the famous television show DIl Dosti Dance. 
 
Sneha has performed for and assisted veteran choreographers like Pratap Shetty, Geeta Kapoor, Harshall-Vitthal, Gaysil Noronha, Pappu-Malu, and Swaroop amongst various others. Sneha has served as an instructor and troupe member of Shiamak Davar’s Institute of Performing Arts. She is in this field for almost 10 years now and has performed over 1000 live shows. While working with choreographers, she has trained Bollywood actresses like Malaika Arora, Kareena Kapoor, Bipasha Basu, Yana Gupta, Neha Dhupia, Kim Sharma and Amrita Rao amongst many others. 
 
She is also a certified fitness instructor from the prestigious Reebok Institute and is also a well-trained Bharat Natyam dancer.

Sneha Kapoor Gothi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Rajendra Kapoor and Evelyn Kapor. She has a sister named Reena Kapoor Kotian. She married her co-star actor from Dil, Dosti, Dance named Lavin Gothi in the year 2014.

Life's Important Dates Of Sneha Kapoor Gothi

Sneha Kapoor Gothi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

33 years, 0 month, 26 days old age Sneha Kapoor Gothi will turn 34 on 30 September, 2021. Only 11 months, 3 days, 22 hours, 57 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sneha Kapoor Gothi has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%