October 22, 2020

Snigdha Akolkar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 3, 2017

Snigdha Akolkar Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Snigdha Akolkar was born on 03-05-1985 in Pune in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Model & Television Actress who known for her work in Hindi, Marathi and Tamil films.


Other Name: Shyamlee
Other Professions: Model Television Actress
Appearance: Bollywood Marathi Tamil
Snigdha Akolkar Wiki Link

Snigdha Akolkar Complete Bio & Career

Snigdha Akolkar is an Indian actress and model.  She is acclaimed for her critical and strong roles. She came into limelight by playing a Protagonist in a television series ‘Hare Kkaanch Ki Choodiyaan’.  She is famous for her cameo song in the film Anjathe. She was also a part of Hindi movie Love U Mr Kalakaar under the banner of Rajshri Productions.  
 
She was a part of a number of television serials of Marathi & Hindi Language. In Telugu movie Rajadhi Raja, she was the leading lady. Her television serials include Vaidehi, Bandhan and Siya Ke Ram. Her performance in Siya Ke Ram was well received and with age on her side, we will probably see this Maharashtrian beauty working in some significant roles. 

Life's Important Dates Of Snigdha Akolkar

Snigdha Akolkar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

35 years, 5 months, 19 days old age Snigdha Akolkar will turn 36 on 03 May, 2021. Only 6 months, 10 days, 5 hours, 45 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Snigdha Akolkar has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 6
    17%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%