Sofia Hayat Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 6 December, 1984
BIRTH PLACE London
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2018) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 166 cm
in meters- 1.66 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 5”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : December 6, 2018

Other Name: Sofia Maria Hayat
Appearance: Bollywood Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

34 years, 0 month, 11 days old age. Sofia Hayat will turn 35 on 06 December, 2019. Only 11 months, 18 days, 1 hours, 57 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sofia Hayat has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Biography   Edit

Sofia Hayat is a well known Actress, Model, former Nun who worked on Indian as well as British projects, and Singer. She was born on December 6, 1984, in London, United Kingdom. 

Career

She did her bachelor degree (BA (Hons) ) in Music and Performing Arts, and also she studied acting for several years, including the technique Meisner.  Sophia Hyatt, who has become Mother Sophia, in June 2016, has done many revelations about her life. She said in an interview that she did not become a nun in the night, but because of being harassed in the relationship, she finally took such a step. According to a media report, Sofia said, "Because of fear in life, this change took place within me."After becoming the nun, she used to adopt the name, of Gaia Sofia Mother.

On July 2012, Vogue Italia gave the title of Curvy Icon to the UK-based Sofia. On September 2013, FHM magazine named him the world's 81st Most Sexiest Woman. Sofia on her Bollywood party and red carpet events has stunned everyone with her bold look. Not only this, but he has also shared several topless and bold photos on social media.

She participated in the most popular reality show Bigg Boss season 7. She came into limelight when Sophia, accused the contentious Arman Kohli of molestation of the show. After which he was arrested from the house of 'Big Boss and released soon on bail. In 2008, she made her acting debut in films through the Sarjit Bains  British comedy film Cash and Curry starring Ameet Chana, Ronny, Pooja Shah, Manish Patel and Jhutti.

And she made her Tv debut as a presenter through the show Zee Music TV SKY in 2000. In the subsequent time, she became the part of the various other reality shows and British serials such as Absolute Power as Shanti, Footballers Wive$: Overtime as Zuki, Jonathan Creek as Selima El Sharad, The Midnight Beast as Sloman's. And she participated in the reality shows such as Welcome - Baazi Mehmaan-Nawaazi Ki, Bigg Boss 7 and Comedy Nights Bachao. She married to her boyfriend Vlad Stanescu on Apr 2018 and she took the divorce from her husband just after their first marriage anniversary.



Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Zammurrad Hayat and Surriya Hayat. She was married to Vlad Stanescu from 2017 to 2018.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 36
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 37
Body Figure 36-26-37
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Gravesend, Kent, England, United Kingdom
Nationality Indian
Religion Islam
Address Gravesend, Kent, England, United Kingdom
College University of Brighton, England
Qualification B.A. (Hons) in Music and Performing Arts
Hobbies Travelling, Listening Music, Dancing
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Film Debut: The Unforgettable (2009)
TV Debut: Superdude (2012)
Best Movies Exitz as Beauty (2007)
Cash and Curry (2008)
The Unforgettable 2009)
Diary of a Butterfly (2012) among others
Net Worth $2 Million

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, Brown
Favorite Actress Rekha
Favorite Actor Amitabh Bachchan
Favorite Place Hilly Areas
Favorite Food Pizza

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Sofia Hayat

  • On July 2012 Vogue Italia gave the title of Curvy Icon to the UK-based Sofia.
  • On September 2013, FHM magazine named him the world's 81st Most Sexiest Woman.
  • Sofia stunned by her bold look on Bollywood party and red carpet events.
  • Sophia Hyatt, who has become Mother Sophia, in June 2016
  • After becoming the nun, she used to adopt the name, of Gaia Sofia Mother.
  • She participated in the most popular reality show Bigg Boss season 7. And she accused the contentious Arman Kohli of molestation of the show.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays