Soha Ali Khan Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Soha Ali Khan

#77 | Most Popular #27 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 4 October, 1978
BIRTH PLACE New Delhi
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 40 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 159 cm
in meters- 1.59 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 50 kg
in Pounds- 110.23 lbs
Last Updated on : October 5, 2018

Other Name: Soha Ali Khan Pataudi
Appearance: Bollywood Bengali

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

40 years, 1 month, 11 days old age. Soha Ali Khan will turn 41 on 04 October, 2019. Only 10 months, 18 days, 7 hours, 38 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Soha Ali Khan has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 7
    18%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%

Biography   Edit

Soha Ali Khan was born on 04-10-1978 in New Delhi, India. She is an Indian Film Actress who best known for her work in Bollywood & Bengali films.

Career

Soha did her schooling from "The British School"(N- Delhi), and she did her bachelor degree from Balliol College (Oxford) to study modern history. She obtained the Master's degree from the (London School of Economics and Political Science) in International Relations.

 In 2004, she made debut from the film "Dil Maange More."However, could not do well at the box office. And in the same following year she made debut in the Bengali cinema from the film Iti Srikanta In the subsequent time, she appeared in a couple of films but could not be established herself as the lead heroines of the Bollywood. She acted in the films such as Rang De Basanti, Khoya Khoya Chand and 99. In 2013, she appeared in the film Saheb, Biwi Aur Gangster Returns and 2018, and she again signed in the sequel of the Saheb, Biwi Aur Gangster-3. She inherited the acting skills from her mother Sharmila Tagore who herself a leading actress of the Bollywood in 60-70's. Her brother Saif Ali Khan is also an established actor in the Bollywood. Her father "Mansoor Ali Khan Pataudi" was the 9th-Nawab of "Pataudi".

She married to the actor Kunal Khemu on 25 Jan 2015 in Mumba i.On 29 September 2017, she gave a birth to a daughter. Penguin Randomhouse India published her debut book, and her book "The Perils of Being Moderately Famous" was released on 12 Dec2017.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Soha Ali Khan's family, relatives;

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 23
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 34-23-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town New Delhi, India
Nationality Indian
Religion Islam
Address New Delhi, India
School The British School, New Delhi
College University of Oxford, England
London School of Economics, London
Qualification Master in International Affairs
Hobbies Reading, Playing tennis and Painting
Marital Status Married
Debut Iti Srikanta (2004)
Best Movies Dil Maange More (2004)
Pyaar Mein Twist (2005)
Shaadi No. 1 (2005)
Antarmahal (2005)
Rang De Basanti (2006) among others
Net Worth $20 million
Official Website 1 Crore (INR)

Favourites

Favorite Color Red, Blue and White
Favorite Actress Sharmila Tagore
Favorite Actor Saif Ali Khan
Favorite Film Director Sanjay Leela Bhansali
Favorite Place Dubai, Paris
Favorite Food Chocolates, Tandoori chicken, Yellow pulses and Broccoli

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Soha Ali Khan

  • She is the author of the book "The Perils of Being Moderately Famous" which is about the collection of humorous stories about her life being like a royal princess
  • She is the daughter of leading actress of Bollywood Sharmila Tagore and the Mansoor Ali Khan Pataudi a former captain of Indian cricket team and also the 9th Nawab of Pataudi.
  • she made debut from the film "Dil Maange More" in 2004.
  • She married to the actor Kunal Khemu.
  • Her grandfather, Iftikhar Ali Khan Pataudi, was also the former captain of the Indian cricket team.
  • Her elder brother Saif Ali Khan is also an established actor of Bollywood and her elder sister Saba is a jewelry designer.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays