November 29, 2020

Soma Ghosh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 20, 2019

Soma Ghosh Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Soma Ghosh was born on 20-04-1962 in Varanasi in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. She is an Indian Singer, Playback Singer & Musician.


Other Name: Dr. Soma Ghosh, Soma Ghosh Bismillah Khan
Soma Ghosh Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2016 Arts

Soma Ghosh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Soma Ghosh's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Soma Ghosh

Soma Ghosh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

58 years, 7 months, 9 days old age Soma Ghosh will turn 59 on 20 April, 2021. Only 4 months, 21 days, 7 hours, 37 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Soma Ghosh has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%