Sonali Bendre Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sonali Bendre

# 3744 | Most Popular #12 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 1 January, 1975
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 43 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 57 kg
in Pounds- 125.66 lbs
Last Updated on : January 1, 2018

Other Name: Sonali Bendre Behl

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

43 years, 9 months, 17 days old age. Sonali Bendre will turn 44 on 01 January, 2019. Only 2 months, 12 days, 23 hours, 56 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sonali Bendre has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%

About   Edit

Sonali Bendre is an Indian Film Actress who was born on 01-01-1975 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is well known for her works in Bollywood, Tamil, Telugu, Marathi & Kannada film industry. She is also a stunning Model and most beautiful actress of her time.

Career

Bendre started her career as a model before entering into the "Star Dust Talent Search" Her career changed after getting selected. Then she was called for training among a wide range of top actors and performers. She was also one of the judges for Indian Idol broadcasted on Sony Entertainment Channel.
 
The stunning beauty then acted in Aag opposite Govinda in 1994, however in spite of the flop she greatly got recognized for her massive role. Bendre was seen in lead roles of Bhai,Sarfarosh, Zakhim, Hum Saath Saath Hain and Duplicate. She also starred with Telugu star Chiranjeevi in Indra and the famous dubbed movie Shankar Dada MBBS. Apart from her film career she has also danced meticulously in Sapoot, Bombay, Lajja and Major Saab. This gorgeous has given an outstanding lead role in Hamare Dil Aapke Pass Hain and Once Upon A Time Dobbara.
Her famous TV Appearance is in Ajeeb Daastan Hai Yeh and judge in India’s Best Draamebaaz have been accepted quite positively by the audiences. 
 
She has won the Filmfare Awards for Lux New Face Of The Year and Star Screen Awards for Most Promising Newcomer of the Year. She has also won the Golden Petal Awards for Reality Show India’s Got Talent. 
She has been also considered as the Top Heroine of the 90’s with Amitabh Bachchan
 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Sonali Bendre's family, relatives;

Body Measurements

Breast Size 33
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 33
Body Figure 33-26-33
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address A/203 Building, 43 Paradise Apartment Swami Samarth Nagar, 1st Cross Lane Andheri West, Mumbai
School Kendriya Vidyalaya Malleswaram, Bangalore, Karnataka
Holy Cross Convent High School, Thane, Mumbai Welham Girls School, Dehradun
College Ramnarain Ruia College, Mumbai
Qualification Graduate
Hobbies Travelling, Listening Music, Housekeeping
Marital Status Married
Debut Aag (1994)
Best Movies Naaraaz (1994)
Gaddaar (1995)
Takkar (1995)
Hum Saath-Saath Hain (1999)
Rakshak (1996)
Diljale (1996) among others
Net Worth $3 Million

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, Red
Favorite Sport Tennis
Favorite Actress Rekha
Favorite Actor Amitabh Bachchan , Ajay Devgan
Favorite Place Goa, Bombay, Jaipur
Favorite Food Scrambled eggs with Cheese, Mushrooms

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays