July 10, 2020

Sonia Majeed Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 14, 2018

Sonia Majeed Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sonia Majeed was born on 14-12-1987 in Lahore in the state of Punjab, Pakistan. She is a Pakistani Singer, Musician, Songwriter, Recording Artist & Composer.


Other Name: Sonia Butt, Sonia Majeed Butt, Princess of Hearts, Flower Child
Other Professions: Musician Songwriter Recording Artist Composer
Appearance: Bollywood

Sonia Majeed Complete Bio & Career

Sonia Majeed is also referred as the Princess of Hearts”. She completed her schooling in London. For graduation, she relocated to Dubai and obtained her graduate degree in Economics and a post-graduate degree in Hospitality from there. 
 
After completion of her studies, she started a career in music industry. She soon captured audience’s hearts with her powerful mezzo voice. Her songs portray common man’s thoughts, dreams and her heart melodic voice adds so much of grace to it. In addition to a successful career in music, she has totally dedicated herself to social work. She believes every individual should do their bit towards society. She is associated with various local and international organizations like Muslim Foundation, Himalaya Foundation and Action Aid and Environmental Defense among various others. 
 
To raise funds for these organizations, she has performed in various live concerts ranging from classical to modern hip-hop genre. She has collaborated with various other artists and has performed with them as well. She will be soon staging a concert with budding Indian singer Armaan Malik. Her energetic singing and upbeat aura has inspired millions of her followers around the world. Her aim is to not just entertain the crowd with her music but also to send out a message which she does with her songs. She believes that music can heal the widely splintered world of the modern day.   

Sonia Majeed Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

32 years, 6 months, 26 days old age Sonia Majeed will turn 33 on 14 December, 2020. Only 5 months, 3 days, 15 hours, 40 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sonia Majeed has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

Life's Important Dates Of Sonia Majeed