Sophia Bush Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Sophia Bush

#101 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 8 July, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Pasadena , Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 36 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : July 10, 2017

Other Name: Sophia Anna Bush
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

36 years, 4 months, 11 days old age. Sophia Bush will turn 37 on 08 July, 2019. Only 7 months, 18 days, 11 hours, 0 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sophia Bush has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%

Biography   Edit

Sophia Bush was born on 08-07-1982 in Pasadena, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Television Director, Spokesperson, Activist & Film Actress.

Career

Sophia stint with acting started when she participated in a school theatre production. She attended the Westridge School for Girls, in Pasadena. In 2000, she has titled the Queen of the famous Tournament of Roses during Pasadena Rose Parade.
 
Sophia Bush started her cinematic career with the role of Sally who is a college student in the noted comedy film titled National Lampoon's Van Wilder in 2002. She was cast opposite Ryan Reynolds in this film. She meanwhile was still studying journalism and theatre at the University of Southern California but dropped out after she was cast as Brooke Davis on the WB TV series titled One Tree Hill in 2003.
 
Sophia’s character of a flirtatious cheerleader on One Tree Hill won many hearts and accumulated a massive fan following and it became her consistent gig. She joined the show in 2003 and remained with the show till its conclusion in 2012. Meanwhile, she also worked in films such as horror film Stay Alive in 2006, and the comedy film John Tucker Must Die among others. She co-starred Brittany Snow and Jesse Metcalfe in John Tucker Must Die.
 
Off the screen, she is very passionate and dedicated philanthropist. She has raised her voice for the conservation of the environment and worked in the field of better education for all. She has also been associated with several NGO’s. In addition to acting, she loves boxing, horseback riding, and photography. She also loves spending time with her close friends and reading books.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Sophia Bush's family, relatives;

She was married to Chad Michael Murray for 6 months in 2005. After which she was in a relationship with James Lafferty, Austin Nichols, and  Dan Fredinburg.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays