September 29, 2022

Sophia Loren Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 20, 2022

Sophia Loren Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sophia Loren was born on 20-09-1934 in Rome, Italy. She is an Italian, French Film Actress, Voice Artist, Singer, Writer, Author & Autobiographer.


Other Name: Sofia Costanza Brigida Villani Scicolone, Sofia Villani Scicolone, Sofia Scicolone, Sofia Lazzaro
Other Professions: Voice Artist Singer Writer Author Autobiographer
Appearance: Hollywood

Life's Important Dates Of Sophia Loren

Sophia Loren Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

88 years, 0month, 9 days old age Sophia Loren will turn 89 on 20 September, 2023. Only 11 months, 21 days, her next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sophia Loren has celebrated the total number of 88 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 88
    88
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%