September 26, 2022

Sophie Ellis-Bextor Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 10, 2018

Sophie Ellis-Bextor Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sophie Ellis-Bextor was born on 10-04-1979 in London, England, United Kingdom. She is an English Singer, Songwriter, Model, Musician & Recording Artist.


Other Name: Sophie Michelle Ellis-Bextor
Other Professions: Songwriter Model Musician Recording Artist

Sophie Ellis-Bextor Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Sophie Ellis-Bextor's family, relatives;
Mother Janet Ellis
Father Robin Bextor

Life's Important Dates Of Sophie Ellis-Bextor

Sophie Ellis-Bextor Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

43 years, 5months, 16 days old age Sophie Ellis-Bextor will turn 44 on 10 April, 2023. Only 6 months, 14 days, 10 hours,35 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sophie Ellis-Bextor has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%