September 26, 2020

Sophie Porley Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 6, 2018

Sophie Porley Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sophie Porley was born on 07-11-1987 in Sheffield, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom. She is an English Film Actress, Television Actress, Model & Soap Opera Actress.


Other Name: Sophie Elizabeth Porley
Other Professions: Television Actress Model Soap Opera Actress
Sophie Porley Wiki Link

Sophie Porley Complete Bio & Career

Sophie Porley is a well known English actress and model who got famous with her character 'Ellie Nightingale' in 'Hollyoaks', a soap opera on Channel 4. She always wanted to become a well-known artist from childhood. She started her career with modeling but transaction from model to actress took place in which she learned acting.
 
She had worked as a model for the Royce Lingerie, Tu for Sainsbury's and Bravissimo. She is the person who doesn't like to share the personal information in public. In 2015, her brother got married. She has also worked in many TV commercials. She has been successful as a model and was featured in many campaigns for Debenhams, Gok Wan, and Tresemme's eponymous fashion collection. Within a short period, she received 145K followers on Instagram and 25.7 K follower on twitter.
 
She likes the casual attire and she likes to wear dark colors, especially black. She also good with Grey and Black and leopard print. She loved the 70s styled hats and dress shapes from the 60s era. Urban Outfitters, Topshop, and Zara are her favorite high-street brands. She finds Kate Moss's style cool and also admires David Bowie and Mick Jagger's style. She is a fan of vintage. Though she is not a regular purchaser of high end, she finds Sandro and Maje, Burberry affordable and loves them.
 
She was cast in 'Jupiter Ascending' along with Channing Tatum and Mila Kunis. She also worked in a British Comedy series 'The Work Experience. She acted in director Justin Chadwick's historical drama movie 'Tulip Fever' (Based on a  novel by Deborah Moggach) in 2017.

Life's Important Dates Of Sophie Porley

Sophie Porley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

32 years, 10 months, 19 days old age Sophie Porley will turn 33 on 07 November, 2020. Only 1 months, 11 days, 5 hours, 57 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sophie Porley has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%