August 14, 2020

Sophie Taeuber-Arp Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 19, 2018

Short Biography

Sophie Taeuber-Arp was born on 19-01-1889 in Davos in the state of Graubunden, Switzerland. She was a Swiss Artist, Painter, Sculptor, Textile Designer, Interior Designer, Architect & Dancer.


Other Name: Sophie Henriette Gertrude Taeuber-Arp
Other Professions: Painter Sculptor Textile Designer Interior Designer Architect Dancer
Sophie Taeuber-Arp Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Sophie Taeuber-Arp on 13-01-1943 in Zurich, Switzerland at the age of 53.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
13 January, 1943 (Monday) Zurich Switzerland

Life's Important Dates Of Sophie Taeuber-Arp

Sophie Taeuber-Arp Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Sophie Taeuber-Arp was 53 years, 11 months & 24 days old age.