October 01, 2022

Soren Kierkegaard Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 5, 2018

Short Biography

Søren Kierkegaard was born on 05-05-1813 in Copenhagen, Denmark. He was a Danish Philosopher, Poet, Novelist, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Soren Aabye Kierkegaard
Other Professions: Poet Novelist Writer Author

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 11-11-1855 in Copenhagen, Denmark at the age of 42.

DEATHDAY 11 November,1855 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Copenhagen
DEATH COUNTRY Denmark

Soren Kierkegaard Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Soren Kierkegaard's family, relatives;
Brother Peter Kierkegaard

Life's Important Dates Of Soren Kierkegaard

Soren Kierkegaard Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Soren Kierkegaard was 42 years 6 months & 6 days old age.