Sparsh Shah Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Sparsh Shah

#51 | Most Popular #53 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 30 April, 2003
BIRTH PLACE Iselin , Middlesex , New Jersey
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 15 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : June 7, 2018

Other Name: Purhythm
Other Professions : Songwriter Rapper

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

15 years, 6 months, 20 days old age. Sparsh Shah will turn 16 on 30 April, 2019. Only 5 months, 10 days, 11 hours, 3 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sparsh Shah has celebrated the total number of 15 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 15
    15
  • 2
    13%
  • 3
    20%
  • 1
    7%
  • 2
    13%
  • 2
    13%
  • 2
    13%
  • 3
    20%

Biography   Edit

Sparsh Shah was born on 30-04-2003 in Iselin, Middlesex in the state of New Jersey, United States. He is an Indian-American Singer, Songwriter & Rapper.

Career

Sparsh Shah is a 14years old singing epitome. He was born with some 40 fractures in his body. In last year and a half, he has given over 45 performances. 
 
Sparsh is getting trained in Hindustani classical music for last 8 years now. Besides that, he is also getting trained in American vocals for last 4 years. He has appeared on local radio stations several times and regularly performs at community events. He also hosts shows as an MC. He is such a multi-talented young boy that he has already mesmerized 250 pi digits, in less than 18 seconds can say the 12 longest words of the English dictionary. Besides that, he can also speak English in four different accents.
 
He has also written several short stories, poems, funny motivational speeches and has also acted in the play titled The Greatest Choice. At the young age of 6, he was able to spell a 45 letter word in English, “Pneumonoultramicroscopicsilicovolcanoconiosis”. 
 
Since he is born with an incurable disease named Osteogenesis Imperfecta, his bones are extremely brittle and fragile. He can’t even do a proper handshake because that can break his bones. He can’t even bear any weight on his legs and hands. In the first 14 years of his life, he already has had over 130 fractures and even doctors can’t predict how many are yet to come. Sparsh has participated in various talent competitions and       
 
At this young age, he has already performed at prestigious events and places like Grammy Park, UN Headquarters and NBA Basketball games and more. Sparsh loves rapping and believes that rap gives a new life to even sad songs. He is a huge fan of rapper Eminem and Wiz Khalifa. At one Karaoke competition, he met musician Neel. Since then, they have become inseparable music buddies and there composed duet song, “Count on Me” has been applauded. 
 
Despite the fact that he is a physically challenged kid, his spirit is unbreakable and he aspires to further his singing career by speaking front of a crowd of a billion people. 


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Jigisha Shah and Hiren Shah. He has a younger brother named Anuj.    

Body Measurements

Skin Colour Wheatish
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Iselin, New Jersey
Nationality American
Religion Hindu
Address Iselin, New Jersey, US

Favourites

Favorite Sport Basket Ball
Favorite Singer Eminem

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Sparsh Shah

  • Sparsh had broken 35-40 bones while emerging from his mother’s womb.
  • He has helped raise various organizations around a Million dollar.
  • He started learning piano from the young age of 3.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays